403 E Walnut St Bloomfield, IA 52537
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
873
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Walnut St, Bloomfield, IA 52537 and is currently estimated at $98,280, approximately $112 per square foot. 403 E Walnut St is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Davis County Elementary School, Davis County Middle School, and Davis County Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Davis Bonnie M
Bought by
Woods Alison A and Benge Joshua E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Chalberg Irene and Chalberg John
Bought by
Ash James William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Community First Bank
Bought by
Chalberg Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Marlow Roberta K and Marlow Paul Brett
Bought by
Taylor Delbert and Taylor Carolyn Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Alison A | $7,313 | None Available | |
| Ash James William | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Chalberg Irene | -- | None Available | |
| Chalberg Irene | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Delbert | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ash James William | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $73,020 | $9,000 | $64,020 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $74,590 | $9,000 | $65,590 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $74,590 | $9,000 | $65,590 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $69,160 | $9,000 | $60,160 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $58,790 | $9,000 | $49,790 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $51,420 | $6,000 | $45,420 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $51,420 | $6,000 | $45,420 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $49,580 | $6,000 | $43,580 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $49,580 | $6,000 | $43,580 |
| 2016 | $966 | $47,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $45,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $45,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map