403 Elderfield Rd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $316,471
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Elderfield Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $277,618, approximately $321 per square foot. 403 Elderfield Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Bacon Thomas W and Bacon Deborah L
Bought by
Marshall Bonita M and Marshall Emory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,563
Outstanding Balance
$111,275
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Bonita M | $91,875 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Bonita M | $174,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $269,000 | $59,400 | $209,600 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $43,800 | $9,400 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map