403 Elm Ln Unit A Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $123,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Elm Ln Unit A, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $105,076, approximately $56 per square foot. 403 Elm Ln Unit A is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman K-12 School, and Sparkman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Bought by
Murry Robert A and Murry Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Bought by
Loyd Kenny and Loyd Aloysia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murry Robert A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Loyd Kenny | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $18,430 | $1,200 | $17,230 |
| 2024 | $822 | $13,750 | $1,200 | $12,550 |
| 2023 | $822 | $13,750 | $1,200 | $12,550 |
| 2022 | $822 | $13,750 | $1,200 | $12,550 |
| 2021 | $822 | $13,750 | $1,200 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $812 | $12,340 | $1,200 | $11,140 |
| 2019 | $738 | $12,340 | $1,200 | $11,140 |
| 2018 | $738 | $12,340 | $1,200 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $669 | $12,340 | $1,200 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $738 | $12,340 | $1,200 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $669 | $12,340 | $1,200 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | $619 | $11,420 | $1,200 | $10,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map