403 Euphoria Cir Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Euphoria Cir, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $659,002, approximately $239 per square foot. 403 Euphoria Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Gandhi Kuntal and Gandhi Ruhi
Bought by
Clark Mariacarla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Liao Wangcai and Feng Lihua
Bought by
Liu Lu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Liao Wangcai and Feng Lihua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Ward Matthew
Bought by
Liu Lu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Mariacarla | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Liu Lu | $295,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Liao Wangcai | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Liu Lu | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Lu | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liao Wangcai | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $664,774 | $190,000 | $474,774 |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $664,774 | $190,000 | $474,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map