409 Euphoria Cir Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $788,222
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,621
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Euphoria Cir, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $722,056, approximately $199 per square foot. 409 Euphoria Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Li Yanqing and Su Chang
Bought by
Ard Ronald and Irish Kara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,676
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Li Yanqing and Su Chang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,520
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ard Ronald | $489,000 | None Available | |
| Li Yanqing | $332,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ard Ronald | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Yanqing | $265,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $738,202 | $190,000 | $548,202 |
| 2024 | $6,210 | $738,202 | $190,000 | $548,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map