414 Euphoria Cir Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $687,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Euphoria Cir, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $676,424, approximately $242 per square foot. 414 Euphoria Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Paul Martin and Martin Nisha
Bought by
Ambrosio Alfred H D and Ambrosio Linda W D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Trager Marc A and Trager Nicki
Bought by
Paul Martin and Martin Nisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,405
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Trager Marc A and Trager Nicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrosio Alfred H D | $383,500 | None Available | |
| Dambrosio Alfred H | $383,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paul Martin | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Trager Marc A | $292,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paul Martin | $389,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Trager Marc A | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $677,868 | $190,000 | $487,868 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $677,868 | $190,000 | $487,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map