Seller's Agent in 2026
Andi Jack
RE/MAX
(828) 291-9514
8 in this area
361 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,521 - $243,000
Freshly updated and move-in ready! This charming home at 403 Forest Drive offers a welcoming layout with new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and recent improvements that make it shine. Step inside to find bright, open living spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Improvements include NEW HVAC, Deck, LVP Floors, Garage Door, and Light Fixtures throughout. The kitchen provides plenty of workspace and connects seamlessly to the dining and living areas. Enjoy a spacious yard with room to relax, garden, or play — all in a quiet, established neighborhood with convenient access to downtown Maiden, Hwy 321, and area amenities. A wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone seeking a low-maintenance home with modern updates!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX A-Team Brokerage Email: andijackrealestate@gmail.com License #230628 Listed on: 11/02/2025
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX A-Team Brokerage Email: andijackrealestate@gmail.com License #256368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tardiff Donald W | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| M & B Property Holding Llc | $156,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coulter Beth Vanessa | $6,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tardiff Donald W | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | M & B Property Holding Llc | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $245,000 | -1.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Price Changed | $247,500 | -1.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $190,500 | $8,900 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $190,500 | $8,900 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $190,500 | $8,900 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $109,200 | $8,900 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $109,200 | $8,900 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $109,200 | $8,900 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $790 | $82,700 | $8,900 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $82,720 | $8,900 | $73,820 |
| 2014 | $846 | $93,000 | $10,600 | $82,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andi Jack
RE/MAX
(828) 291-9514
8 in this area
361 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Hilary Repass
RE/MAX
(828) 455-6299
6 in this area
220 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gail Huss
Lake Norman Realty, Inc.
(704) 473-6819
11 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4317699
APN: 3647184280250000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.