403 Franklin St Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Franklin St, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $146,214, approximately $84 per square foot. 403 Franklin St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Andrews Alyssa and Andrews Richard
Bought by
Lippi Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Lippi Robert J and Leiter Stacie
Bought by
Ellis Tracie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,350
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Bought by
Hammons Michael K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippi Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Tracie D | -- | Attorney | |
| Hammons Michael K | $27,500 | -- | |
| Hammons Michael K | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Tracie D | $33,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $34,650 | $4,050 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $34,650 | $4,050 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $34,650 | $4,050 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $23,860 | $3,370 | $20,490 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $23,860 | $3,370 | $20,490 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $23,860 | $3,370 | $20,490 |
| 2019 | $952 | $22,900 | $3,370 | $19,530 |
| 2018 | $933 | $22,900 | $3,370 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | $931 | $22,900 | $3,370 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $687 | $19,610 | $3,370 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $681 | $19,610 | $3,370 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | $694 | $19,610 | $3,370 | $16,240 |
| 2013 | $743 | $19,610 | $3,370 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map