403 Gattis St Durham, NC 27701
Burch Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Gattis St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $387,973, approximately $323 per square foot. 403 Gattis St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Lakewood Elementary School, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Steenberg Beth A
Bought by
Beth Ann Steenberg Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Steenberg Beth A and Holt Fuller Evelyn
Bought by
Steenberg Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Ann Steenberg Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steenberg Beth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $413,071 | $285,000 | $128,071 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $105,573 | $71,250 | $34,323 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $105,573 | $71,250 | $34,323 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $105,573 | $71,250 | $34,323 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $105,573 | $71,250 | $34,323 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $105,573 | $71,250 | $34,323 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $105,573 | $71,250 | $34,323 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $113,042 | $45,600 | $67,442 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $113,042 | $45,600 | $67,442 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $113,042 | $45,600 | $67,442 |
| 2015 | $828 | $59,839 | $20,527 | $39,312 |
| 2014 | $828 | $59,839 | $20,527 | $39,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map