403 Georgetowne Ct Stephens City, VA 22655
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Georgetowne Ct, Stephens City, VA 22655 and is currently estimated at $249,511, approximately $222 per square foot. 403 Georgetowne Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Bass-Hoover Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Surber Donald
Bought by
Crowley Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,792
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Bowen Willard D
Bought by
Surber Donald B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Jodi | $117,000 | -- | |
| Surber Donald B | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Jodi | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Surber Donald B | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $219,040 | $68,000 | $151,040 |
| 2024 | $473 | $185,400 | $52,000 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $946 | $185,400 | $52,000 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $941 | $154,300 | $47,000 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $941 | $154,300 | $47,000 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $845 | $138,500 | $42,000 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $845 | $138,500 | $42,000 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $770 | $126,300 | $42,000 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $758 | $126,300 | $42,000 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $690 | $115,000 | $34,500 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $644 | $115,000 | $34,500 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $308 | $109,500 | $34,500 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map