403 Hancock Ct Edgewater, NJ 07020
Estimated Value: $435,197 - $461,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Hancock Ct, Edgewater, NJ 07020 and is currently estimated at $453,049, approximately $610 per square foot. 403 Hancock Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School and Our Lady of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Civisca Victoria
Bought by
Goel Vinita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Civisca Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2020
Sold by
Pierce Vanessa Warren and Pierce Vanessa W
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Lasalle Bank National Assoiation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Bought by
Pierce Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goel Vinita | $380,000 | Surety Title | |
| Goel Vinita | $380,000 | Surety Title | |
| Civisca Victoria | $280,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Vanessa | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Vanessa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Civisca Victoria | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Vanessa | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $374,200 | $233,800 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $364,600 | $227,400 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $5,499 | $354,900 | $221,000 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $341,100 | $221,000 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $315,000 | $250,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $347,000 | $250,000 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $6,579 | $347,000 | $250,000 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $6,361 | $347,000 | $250,000 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $347,000 | $250,000 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $6,173 | $347,000 | $250,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $6,090 | $347,000 | $250,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $5,902 | $347,000 | $250,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map