Estimated Value: $181,675 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Hansina Ave, Volga, SD 57071 and is currently estimated at $207,669, approximately $218 per square foot. 403 Hansina Ave is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Sioux Valley Elementary School, Sioux Valley Middle School, and Sioux Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Poenisch Kevin and Poenisch Danielle
Bought by
Pierce Shelly and Pierce Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,410
Outstanding Balance
$62,715
Interest Rate
3.87%
Estimated Equity
$144,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Sheets Bryan and Sheets Becky
Bought by
Poenisch Kevin and Poenisch Danielle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Shelly | -- | -- | |
| Poenisch Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Shelly | $94,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $142,400 | $12,400 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $115,900 | $8,300 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $114,300 | $8,300 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $113,600 | $7,600 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $108,600 | $7,600 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $110,600 | $6,100 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $110,600 | $6,100 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $100,600 | $6,100 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $89,300 | $6,100 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $89,300 | $6,100 | $83,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map