403 Hemlock St Manhattan, MT 59741
Estimated Value: $650,446 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Hemlock St, Manhattan, MT 59741 and is currently estimated at $674,862, approximately $439 per square foot. 403 Hemlock St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Manhattan Elementary School, Manhattan Junior High School, and Manhattan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $643,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $603,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $603,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $323,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $323,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $270,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $270,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $137,137 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map