403 Hollen Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Cedarcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,490 - $618,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Hollen Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $592,745, approximately $252 per square foot. 403 Hollen Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Mace Matthew A and The Estate Of Joyce A Causey
Bought by
Arauz Luis A and Fabricant Nicole W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,960
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arauz Luis A | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arauz Luis A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,100 | $381,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,100 | $366,600 | $169,100 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $8,597 | $364,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $362,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,489 | $359,700 | $169,100 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $7,950 | $359,700 | $169,100 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $7,910 | $359,700 | $169,100 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $8,759 | $395,100 | $169,100 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $8,832 | $395,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,922 | $395,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,922 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,922 | $400,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map