403 John St N Clarissa, MN 56440
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 John St N, Clarissa, MN 56440 and is currently estimated at $101,188, approximately $147 per square foot. 403 John St N is a home with nearby schools including Browerville Elementary School and Browerville Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $73,200 | $4,400 | $68,800 |
| 2024 | $882 | $74,900 | $4,400 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $802 | $61,400 | $4,400 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $772 | $53,600 | $4,400 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $792 | $38,100 | $4,400 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $850 | $39,900 | $4,400 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $834 | $42,300 | $4,400 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $498 | $37,400 | $4,400 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $398 | $31,900 | $4,400 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $392 | $31,000 | $4,400 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map