Estimated Value: $114,787 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Kanawha Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $130,697, approximately $114 per square foot. 403 Kanawha Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Guy L Guy L
Bought by
Ch-M-St Pauls United Methodist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ch-M-St Pauls United Methodist Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $52,920 | $9,180 | $43,740 |
| 2024 | $837 | $52,920 | $9,180 | $43,740 |
| 2023 | $794 | $50,160 | $9,180 | $40,980 |
| 2022 | $433 | $47,340 | $9,180 | $38,160 |
| 2021 | $434 | $47,340 | $9,180 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $435 | $47,340 | $9,180 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $435 | $47,340 | $9,180 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $393 | $47,340 | $9,180 | $38,160 |
| 2017 | $391 | $47,340 | $9,180 | $38,160 |
| 2016 | $391 | $47,400 | $9,180 | $38,220 |
| 2015 | $390 | $47,400 | $9,180 | $38,220 |
| 2014 | $308 | $42,060 | $9,180 | $32,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map