Estimated Value: $98,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Kohl St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $104,592, approximately $101 per square foot. 403 Kohl St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Bixenman Johnna I Trust
Bought by
Caldwell Gary and Caldwell Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,320
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Gary | $50,000 | White Abs Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Gary | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $9,400 | $1,000 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $435 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $417 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $415 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $417 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $416 | $8,130 | $8,130 | $0 |
| 2018 | $398 | $8,130 | $8,130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $367 | $42,810 | $4,880 | $37,930 |
| 2016 | $353 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map