Estimated Value: $99,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Kohl St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $126,152, approximately $101 per square foot. 405 Kohl St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $12,700 | $1,000 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $586 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $559 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $553 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $551 | $10,780 | $10,780 | $0 |
| 2018 | $528 | $10,780 | $10,780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $487 | $56,720 | $4,880 | $51,840 |
| 2016 | $474 | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map