403 Lawson Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Lawson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $214,816, approximately $210 per square foot. 403 Lawson Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wayside Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $41,357 | $18,378 | $22,979 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $40,547 | $18,018 | $22,529 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $39,753 | $17,665 | $22,088 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $38,974 | $17,319 | $21,655 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $38,211 | $16,980 | $21,231 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $37,820 | $16,806 | $21,014 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $37,820 | $16,806 | $21,014 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $36,353 | $16,154 | $20,199 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $35,641 | $15,838 | $19,803 |
| 2016 | $888 | $34,943 | $15,528 | $19,415 |
| 2015 | $888 | $34,419 | $15,295 | $19,124 |
| 2014 | $868 | $33,746 | $14,996 | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map