J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jesse Orozco
eXp Realty LLC Kennewick
(509) 901-0209
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $331,000
3-bedroom 2-Bath home, Some updates are Roof, exterior paint, windows. Property is located with in walking distance from schools and park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC Kennewick License #105942 Listed on: 11/17/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demunguia Veronica Valdes | $133,500 | Schreiner Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demunguia Veronica Valdes | $131,081 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | $133,500 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Sold | $133,500 | -1.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $234,500 | $31,600 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $180,300 | $33,300 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $151,300 | $33,900 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $136,500 | $30,500 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $124,900 | $27,100 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $103,400 | $25,900 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $104,100 | $25,900 | $78,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jesse Orozco
eXp Realty LLC Kennewick
(509) 901-0209
251 Total Sales
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-2538
APN: 201003-24520
Ask me questions while you tour the home.