Estimated Value: $161,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Marvin St, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $176,876, approximately $128 per square foot. 403 Marvin St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Hooper Rose M and Walton John T
Bought by
Shores Roxanne Denise and Buchka Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,890
Outstanding Balance
$38,843
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores Roxanne Denise | -- | Cct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shores Roxanne Denise | $64,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |