403 Maxwell Place Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,871
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Maxwell Place, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785 and is currently estimated at $1,070,053, approximately $571 per square foot. 403 Maxwell Place is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Anona Elementary School, Largo High School, and Seminole Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Pedata Samantha
Bought by
Pedata Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton Evelyn A and Kuntzleman Kim A
Bought by
Palamara James R and Palamara Karin U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Hester John H and Hester Mary Jane
Bought by
Hamilton Evelyn A and Kuntzleman Kim A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedata Anthony D | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Palamara James R | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Evelyn A | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History