403 Monroe St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $337,910
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Monroe St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $331,728. 403 Monroe St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Park Creek Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Runke William E and Runke Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,406
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,322
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runke William E | $153,900 | None Available | |
| Runke William E | $153,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runke William E | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $313,300 | $31,700 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $288,700 | $31,700 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $275,100 | $31,700 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $268,700 | $31,700 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $227,500 | $31,700 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $210,200 | $31,700 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $198,000 | $31,700 | $166,300 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $185,000 | $31,700 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $177,400 | $31,700 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $170,900 | $31,700 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $162,400 | $31,700 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $153,000 | $31,700 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map