403 Monterey Ln San Clemente, CA 92672
Central San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,617 - $2,260,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$1,407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Monterey Ln, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,757,904, approximately $1,407 per square foot. 403 Monterey Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Buresh Kathleen Ann and The Kathleen Ann Buresh Trust
Bought by
Buresh Richard Neil and Buresh Kathleen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Michael A and Jackson Colleen M
Bought by
Jackson Michael Alan and Jackson Colleen Murray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Buresh Kathleen A
Bought by
Buresh Kathleen Ann and Kathleen Ann Buresh Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Michael A
Bought by
Jackson Michael A and Buresh Kathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buresh Richard Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Michael Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Buresh Kathleen Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $106,586 | $63,772 | $42,814 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $104,497 | $62,522 | $41,975 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $102,449 | $61,297 | $41,152 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $100,441 | $60,095 | $40,346 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $98,472 | $58,917 | $39,555 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $97,463 | $58,313 | $39,150 |
| 2019 | $987 | $95,552 | $57,169 | $38,383 |
| 2018 | $968 | $93,679 | $56,048 | $37,631 |
| 2017 | $949 | $91,843 | $54,949 | $36,894 |
| 2016 | $931 | $90,043 | $53,872 | $36,171 |
| 2015 | $917 | $88,691 | $53,063 | $35,628 |
| 2014 | $899 | $86,954 | $52,023 | $34,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map