403 Moore Matthews, MO 63867
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Moore, Matthews, MO 63867 and is currently estimated at $111,562, approximately $65 per square foot. 403 Moore is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Moore Dougals and Moore Emily C
Bought by
Djhart Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djhart Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $10,800 | $900 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $476 | $10,000 | $900 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $478 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $447 | $9,400 | $900 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $446 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $430 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $430 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $412 | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $408 | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map