403 N 15th St McAllen, TX 78501
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N 15th St, McAllen, TX 78501 and is currently estimated at $229,766, approximately $170 per square foot. 403 N 15th St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and McAllen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Salazar Ruben
Bought by
Rodriguez Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,375
Outstanding Balance
$56,137
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$173,629
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Michael | $97,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $241,490 | $161,000 | $80,490 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $180,955 | $121,800 | $59,155 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $180,955 | $121,800 | $59,155 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $108,735 | $56,000 | $52,735 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $86,002 | $42,000 | $44,002 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $81,256 | $42,000 | $39,256 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $76,824 | $42,000 | $34,824 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $76,092 | $47,600 | $28,492 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $76,725 | $47,600 | $29,125 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $78,127 | $47,600 | $30,527 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $75,073 | $47,600 | $27,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map