403 N 17th St Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N 17th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $222,085, approximately $514 per square foot. 403 N 17th St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $165,800 | $23,300 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $164,500 | $23,000 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $133,700 | $22,600 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $133,700 | $22,600 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $116,000 | $21,800 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $102,500 | $21,800 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $102,500 | $21,800 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $95,100 | $21,800 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $94,600 | $21,800 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $21,800 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map