403 N Thompson St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $172,143 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N Thompson St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $177,036, approximately $99 per square foot. 403 N Thompson St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Mcclarnon Dara
Bought by
Greenawalt Gregory T and Greenawalt Dara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,722
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,314
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenawalt Gregory T | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenawalt Gregory T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $148,500 | $8,900 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $128,900 | $9,700 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $121,100 | $9,100 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $811 | $87,800 | $6,500 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $843 | $87,800 | $6,500 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $800 | $85,400 | $6,300 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $730 | $82,300 | $6,100 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $618 | $78,900 | $5,900 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $503 | $72,800 | $5,900 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $549 | $67,900 | $5,600 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map