408 N Bourbon St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $261,303
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 N Bourbon St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $245,076, approximately $100 per square foot. 408 N Bourbon St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $255,500 | $17,800 | $237,700 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $220,300 | $19,400 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $207,000 | $18,200 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $149,800 | $13,100 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $108,300 | $13,100 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $105,200 | $12,600 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $101,300 | $12,100 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $972 | $97,200 | $11,800 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $972 | $97,200 | $11,800 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $996 | $98,400 | $11,100 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map