Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Schaefer
Vandenbark Realty
(970) 520-3380
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $351,169
Large 3,000 sf, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home on the east edge of Fleming! Only 3 blocks from the Fleming School! Large 32x40, 3 car plus garage/shop. This home was completely remodeled, down to the studs and updated in 2000, basement finished in 2012. Custom 3 level 10x11 playhouse in the basement. Fenced yard with sprinkler system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vandenbark Realty License #100041815 Listed on: 02/24/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Bob McCarty
Town Square Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santistevan Brian Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lambrecht Daniel Duane | $377,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambrecht Daniel Duane | $365,690 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Off Market | $377,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Sold | $377,000 | +0.5% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $11,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $18,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $18,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $12,550 | $1,110 | $11,440 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $12,910 | $1,140 | $11,770 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $22,140 | $1,220 | $20,920 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $22,000 | $1,220 | $20,780 |
| 2018 | $903 | $9,520 | $1,390 | $8,130 |
| 2017 | $892 | $46,260 | $6,760 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $846 | $40,210 | $6,160 | $34,050 |
| 2014 | $846 | $37,560 | $5,000 | $32,560 |
| 2013 | $846 | $37,560 | $5,000 | $32,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jim Schaefer
Vandenbark Realty
(970) 520-3380
56 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bob McCarty
Town Square Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE959551
APN: 8629000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.