Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Shelman
Land Chick LC
(816) 724-0450
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $209,000
The feel of the country with the convenience of small town life! MOVE-IN READY 3 BR, 2 BA split level. TWO outbuildings on a double lot! Bright and airy home, eat-in kitchen that opens to spacious back deck ready for BBQs!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zorn Michael | -- | Staton Abstract & Title Co | |
| Riley Ralynna M | -- | Caldwell County Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zorn Michael | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $20,030 | $3,490 | $16,540 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $17,810 | $3,490 | $14,320 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $17,810 | $3,490 | $14,320 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $17,760 | $3,490 | $14,270 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $17,760 | $3,490 | $14,270 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $17,000 | $3,490 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $17,000 | $3,490 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $14,840 | $2,610 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $14,840 | $2,610 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,550 | $2,320 | $12,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,550 | $2,320 | $12,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,940 | $1,870 | $12,070 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Shelman
Land Chick LC
(816) 724-0450
60 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jamie Hendrix
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 629-4494
10 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2115937
APN: 036144026.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.