901 W Harris St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $297,256 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 W Harris St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $315,419, approximately $175 per square foot. 901 W Harris St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Sterling Dana and Sterling Craig
Bought by
Cline Michael and Compton Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Connie E
Bought by
Dixon Daniel and Sterling Dana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Michael | -- | Caldwell County Abstract & Tit | |
| Dixon Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $26,450 | $2,240 | $24,210 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $24,150 | $2,240 | $21,910 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $24,270 | $2,360 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $24,100 | $2,360 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $24,100 | $2,360 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $22,760 | $2,360 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $22,760 | $2,360 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $19,520 | $1,790 | $17,730 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $19,520 | $1,790 | $17,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,520 | $1,790 | $17,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,520 | $1,790 | $17,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,320 | $640 | $14,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map