912 W Harris St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $542,293
Studio
--
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 W Harris St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $460,764, approximately $224 per square foot. 912 W Harris St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $58,280 | $2,400 | $55,880 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $51,630 | $2,400 | $49,230 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $51,630 | $2,400 | $49,230 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $51,420 | $2,400 | $49,020 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $51,420 | $2,400 | $49,020 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $51,170 | $2,400 | $48,770 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $51,170 | $2,400 | $48,770 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $38,290 | $1,830 | $36,460 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $38,290 | $1,830 | $36,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,290 | $1,830 | $36,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,290 | $1,830 | $36,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,980 | $670 | $37,310 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map