403 NE Adams Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 NE Adams Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $312,627, approximately $228 per square foot. 403 NE Adams Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Hutman Matthew B and Hutman Sherry I
Bought by
Vandervoort Jason S and Vandervoort Julie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Hutman Matthew B and Thompson Sherry I
Bought by
Hutman Matthew B and Hutman Sherry I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,300
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandervoort Jason S | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Hutman Matthew B | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutman Matthew B | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $43,972 | $9,295 | $34,677 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $42,340 | $6,819 | $35,521 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $42,340 | $5,710 | $36,630 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $33,250 | $3,537 | $29,713 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $33,250 | $3,537 | $29,713 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $30,230 | $3,537 | $26,693 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $30,230 | $3,537 | $26,693 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $26,309 | $3,078 | $23,231 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $25,650 | $3,876 | $21,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map