403 North St Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $141,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 North St, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently priced at $141,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 403 North St is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Thomson Estates Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and Elkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Reese Norman B
Bought by
Reese Norman B and Steinman Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Reese Mary M
Bought by
Reese Norman B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1991
Sold by
Frye Pamela and Frye Jeffrey
Bought by
Frye, Mary Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Norman B | -- | None Available | |
| Reese Norman B | -- | -- | |
| Frye, Mary Trustee | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $201,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $192,500 | $87,300 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $189,800 | $87,300 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $183,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $177,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $171,300 | $69,800 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map