414 North St Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 North St, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $162,160, approximately $109 per square foot. 414 North St is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Thomson Estates Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and Elkton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $108,400 | $50,200 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $107,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $107,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $106,800 | $50,200 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $106,800 | $50,200 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $106,800 | $50,200 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $113,000 | $63,200 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map