403 Oak Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $141,843 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Oak Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $164,211, approximately $140 per square foot. 403 Oak Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2020
Sold by
Tomilson Nakita M and Tomilson Jimmie L
Bought by
Barnard William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnard William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnard William D | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $15,080 | $2,420 | $12,660 |
| 2024 | $779 | $13,480 | $2,420 | $11,060 |
| 2023 | $784 | $13,480 | $2,420 | $11,060 |
| 2022 | $774 | $13,270 | $2,420 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $663 | $13,270 | $2,420 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $623 | $12,280 | $2,420 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $591 | $12,280 | $2,420 | $9,860 |
| 2018 | $511 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $516 | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map