500 Oak Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $177,063 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Oak Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $184,516, approximately $130 per square foot. 500 Oak Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Jewell Stephanie L
Bought by
Jewell Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2018
Sold by
Hamilton Dale and Hamilton Marie
Bought by
Jewell Stephanie and Jewell Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Donald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jewell Stephanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $13,830 | $2,150 | $11,680 |
| 2024 | $724 | $12,440 | $2,150 | $10,290 |
| 2023 | $724 | $12,440 | $2,150 | $10,290 |
| 2022 | $716 | $12,270 | $2,150 | $10,120 |
| 2021 | $613 | $12,270 | $2,150 | $10,120 |
| 2020 | $578 | $11,390 | $2,150 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $548 | $11,390 | $2,150 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $539 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $531 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $531 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map