403 Obie Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,714 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Obie Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $506,929, approximately $220 per square foot. 403 Obie Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Ham Ida S
Bought by
Ham Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ham Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $518,116 | $160,025 | $358,091 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $317,098 | $43,175 | $273,923 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $317,098 | $43,175 | $273,923 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $317,098 | $43,175 | $273,923 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $317,098 | $43,175 | $273,923 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $317,098 | $43,175 | $273,923 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $317,098 | $43,175 | $273,923 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $247,656 | $39,375 | $208,281 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $247,656 | $39,375 | $208,281 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $247,656 | $39,375 | $208,281 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $267,596 | $40,873 | $226,723 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $260,003 | $40,873 | $219,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map