403 Park Ave Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Park Ave, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $225,469, approximately $140 per square foot. 403 Park Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Borron Jodi L
Bought by
Borron Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borron Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $27,388 | $4,592 | $22,796 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $37,831 | $5,639 | $32,192 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $37,831 | $4,180 | $33,651 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $20,710 | $3,646 | $17,064 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $20,710 | $3,646 | $17,064 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $19,659 | $3,646 | $16,013 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $19,659 | $3,646 | $16,013 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $17,110 | $3,173 | $13,937 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $17,110 | $3,173 | $13,937 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $16,701 | $3,382 | $13,319 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $16,600 | $3,386 | $13,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map