NOT LISTED FOR SALE

403 Peyton Ray Ln Warner Robins, GA 31088

Estimated Value: $372,948 - $395,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,001 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2022

Last sale price $330,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,435 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • David A. Perdue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of November 2022

Less than 3 years old! This home was completed in 2020 and has tons of space with a lovely open floor plan! Spacious kitchen overlooking a separate breakfast nook, large living room with electric log fireplace, Separate formal dining room. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, large island, with SS appliances. Mother in-law-suite on main with private bath chamber. The main floor also features a 1/2 bath for guests. Upstairs features a substantial Master Bedroom fit for a King or Queen with a huge bath chamber, tiled shower, his and her sinks, and a Giant walk in closet with a keeping room. Flex room upstairs could be used as a 2nd living area/Media Room/GYM with built in desk/office area. There are two additional bedrooms upstairs along with an additional full bathroom. 2 Car garage covered front and back porches, full yard irrigation and privacy fence. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Gates

SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS License #357312 Listed on: 08/16/2022

SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Transac NON-MLS TRANSACTION

Central Ga. MLS License #0000000000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 3,001 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Garden Bath

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family Detached
  • District: 10
  • Extras: Attic Storage, Covered Patio, Garage Door Opener, Garden Tub, Privacy Fence, Porch, Sprinkler System, Window Blinds, Ceiling Fans, Electric Logs
  • Level: 2 Story or More
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3001
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Split Bedroom Plans: Yes
  • Master Bedroom On Mainflr: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Island, Pantry, Granite Countertop
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Kitchen Appliances: Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Smooth Top Range
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Other Room Description: Office/Study, Keeping Room, Extra Living Room, Formal Dining Room, In-Law Suite
  • Total Apx Finished Sq Ft: 3001

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Front Only, Vinyl Siding
  • Construction Status: ReSale
  • Substructure: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Attached, Garage
  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Sewer: City/County
  • Water: City/County

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 16
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.18
  • Deed Book: 8868
  • Deed Book Page: 183
  • Geo Subdivision: GA
  • Land Lot: 132
  • Plat Book: 80
  • Plat Book Page: 129

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Chaudhari Shaileshbhai M
Bought by
Chaudhari Shaileshbhai
Current Estimated Value
$388,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,242
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,495

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2022
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Shrestha Rojal
Bought by
Chaudhari Satishkumar and Chaudhari Shaileshbhai M
Seller's Agent
Ashley Gates
SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Transac NON-MLS TRANSACTION
Central Ga. MLS
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-14.29%
Views
87

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Jagee Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Shrestha Rojal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,920
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Estates At Lake Joy Llc
Bought by
Jagee Custom Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,400
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chaudhari Shaileshbhai -- None Listed On Document
Chaudhari Shaileshbha M -- None Listed On Document
Chaudhari Satishkumar $330,000 --
Shrestha Rojal $274,900 None Available
Jagee Custom Homes Llc $37,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chaudhari Shaileshbha M $265,000
Previous Owner Chaudhari Satishkumar $264,000
Previous Owner Shrestha Rojal $219,920
Previous Owner Jagee Custom Homes Llc $192,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Sold $330,000 -9.6% $110 / Sq Ft
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Price Changed $365,000 -5.2% $122 / Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 For Sale $385,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,343 $149,120 $14,000 $135,120
2024 $4,631 $141,520 $14,000 $127,520
2023 $4,352 $133,720 $14,000 $119,720
2022 $3,013 $131,040 $14,000 $117,040
2021 $2,492 $107,800 $14,000 $93,800
2020 $792 $34,080 $8,800 $25,280
2019 $204 $8,800 $8,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 225114

Central Georgia MLS

APN: W141-117

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.