Seller's Agent in 2024
Philip Kolbet
Kolbet Realtors
(641) 330-3916
34 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $189,000
Aggressive Price Reduction!! Here is that hard to find one-story ranch home with a double attached garage in a quiet neighborhood on a corner paved lot. This eye appealing home has vinyl siding, a newer roof, vinyl replacement windows, and patios to both the East and West. The main floor layout has three bedrooms, full bathroom, a large front South facing living room with a built-in hutch, and a lovely kitchen/dining area. The full poured concrete basement offers a wonderful 13x40' family room with a full sized sit-up wet bar on the East end with six high rise bar stools and a back mirror. There is also a 3/4 bath, nice laundry area with storage cabinets, and a large storage and mechanical room. Outdoor space features a nice garden spot, a utility shed, mature trees, and a lovely enclosed 13x17 patio to the West and an elevated 20x22 patio to the East. This home is ready to move into as a complete set of appliances will be included. A quick closing with immediate possession can be easily accomplished on this one. Call Today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Brenda Lea | $179,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Brenda Lea | $159,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Sold | $179,000 | -8.6% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2024 06/22/24 | Price Changed | $195,900 | -6.3% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -8.7% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $162,810 | $11,550 | $151,260 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $150,670 | $11,550 | $139,120 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $150,330 | $11,550 | $138,780 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $115,910 | $11,550 | $104,360 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $115,910 | $11,550 | $104,360 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $111,950 | $11,550 | $100,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Philip Kolbet
Kolbet Realtors
(641) 330-3916
34 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20240534
APN: 1023427007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.