403 Road 151 Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Road 151, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $255,004, approximately $172 per square foot. 403 Road 151 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Shannon Primary School, and Shannon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Gentry Maxine
Bought by
Collins Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Sara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $12,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $12,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $10,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $878 | $10,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $878 | $10,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $10,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $775 | $9,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $783 | $9,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $9,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $9,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,510 | $0 | $0 |