403 Route 31 N Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $263,009 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Route 31 N, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $333,502, approximately $370 per square foot. 403 Route 31 N is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township, Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, and Our Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Kosiorek Darren
Bought by
State Of Nj Dot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Clarke Geoffrey A
Bought by
Kosiorek Darren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Nj Dot | $3,000 | -- | |
| Kosiorek Darren | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kosiorek Darren | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $189,400 | $131,000 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $189,400 | $131,000 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map