403 Ruby Ct Highland Mills, NY 10930
Estimated Value: $299,417 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Ruby Ct, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and is currently estimated at $315,604, approximately $316 per square foot. 403 Ruby Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Sheri Torah - V'Yoel Moshe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Plot Michael
Bought by
Plot Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plot Michael | -- | John T O'friel |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,300 | $5,500 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map