403 S Beech St Toppenish, WA 98948
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 S Beech St, Toppenish, WA 98948 and is currently estimated at $219,006, approximately $325 per square foot. 403 S Beech St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Toppenish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Premium Finance Of Yakima
Bought by
Torres Miguel and Reno Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Lemus Crispin and Lemus Gloria E
Bought by
Torres Miguel and Reno Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Torres Miguel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $173,700 | $26,500 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $105,900 | $32,200 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $98,400 | $31,800 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $88,900 | $28,600 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $912 | $78,100 | $26,100 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $695 | $59,200 | $25,000 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $624 | $59,600 | $25,000 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $605 | $59,400 | $24,900 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | $605 | $57,400 | $24,900 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $605 | $57,300 | $24,800 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | $605 | $57,300 | $24,800 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map