403 S Pine St Townsend, MT 59644
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 S Pine St, Townsend, MT 59644 and is currently estimated at $239,500, approximately $259 per square foot. 403 S Pine St is a home located in Broadwater County with nearby schools including Cecelia Hazelton School, Townsend Junior High School, and Broadwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Cordova Steve S and Cordova Dawn M
Bought by
Baker Frank R and Baker Michelle T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,494
Interest Rate
2.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$177,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Bought by
Cordova Steve and Cordova Dawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Frank R | $93,750 | Rocky Mtn Title Gnty | |
| Cordova Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Frank R | $75,000 |