Estimated Value: $79,000 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 S Prairie St, Hazen, AR 72064 and is currently estimated at $103,003, approximately $98 per square foot. 403 S Prairie St is a home located in Prairie County with nearby schools including Hazen Elementary School and Hazen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Bartold Dale and Bartold Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartold Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $15,940 | $2,100 | $13,840 |
| 2024 | $510 | $10,440 | $1,700 | $8,740 |
| 2023 | $510 | $10,440 | $1,700 | $8,740 |
| 2022 | $510 | $10,440 | $1,700 | $8,740 |
| 2021 | $510 | $10,440 | $1,700 | $8,740 |
| 2020 | $493 | $10,440 | $1,700 | $8,740 |
| 2019 | $448 | $9,170 | $1,630 | $7,540 |
| 2018 | $448 | $9,170 | $1,630 | $7,540 |
| 2017 | $448 | $9,170 | $1,630 | $7,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,170 | $1,630 | $7,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,370 | $1,800 | $7,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,370 | $1,800 | $7,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map