403 S Spruce Ave Garrison, IA 52229
Estimated Value: $46,727 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 S Spruce Ave, Garrison, IA 52229 and is currently estimated at $100,432, approximately $111 per square foot. 403 S Spruce Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Schminke Marion H and Schminke Jeannine R
Bought by
Schminke Marion H and Schminke Brett A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schminke Marion H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $32,600 | $8,400 | $24,200 |
| 2024 | $554 | $29,000 | $7,400 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | $520 | $29,000 | $7,400 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $470 | $24,900 | $5,900 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $470 | $24,900 | $5,900 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $382 | $20,600 | $5,800 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $418 | $20,600 | $5,800 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $442 | $22,200 | $5,800 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $390 | $22,200 | $5,800 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $382 | $22,200 | $5,800 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $382 | $22,200 | $5,800 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $384 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map