403 S Walnut St Bloomington, IN 47401
Elm Heights Neighborhood
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Find your place at Urban Station Apartments in Bloomington, Indiana, where we have the perfect blend of downtown life and campus convenience. Indiana University Bloomington is within walking distance, so the commute to class is a breeze. A plethora of coffee shops, shopping centers, restaurants, and movie theaters are at your fingertips. Located right next door, The Chocolate Moose is a favorite spot to go connect with friends and enjoy some sweet treats. We are only minutes from Highway 37, so travel around Indiana is easy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Price Changed | $750 | -6.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Price Changed | $800 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | For Rent | $800 | -11.0% | -- |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Price Changed | $899 | -5.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2022 11/24/22 | Price Changed | $955 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Price Changed | $968 | +1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Price Changed | $955 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Price Changed | $968 | +1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Price Changed | $955 | +5.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | Price Changed | $905 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Price Changed | $905 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | $905 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | $905 | -- | -- |
Map